Saturday, January 28, 2023
HomeUS SHARESKnightscope stock price predictions 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030, and 2040

Knightscope stock price predictions 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030, and 2040

Rate this post

We are back with another post. This time we will be discussing Knightscope stock price predictions 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030, and 2040. I hope you enjoy it. Please share it with your friends and family.

Let’s get started…..

According to current market trends, it is estimated that the knightscope stock price will continue to drop in the next few years. In 2022, 2023, and 2025, the stock price is expected to reach $1.85, $2.15, and $2.80 per share, respectively. However, by 2030, the stock price is predicted to reach a plateau at around $4.70 per share. Despite this, knightscope remains a strong and reliable investment, with a bright future ahead.

What is Knightscope, Inc. (KSCP)?

Knightscope, Inc. is a technology company that specializes in the development and deployment of advanced robotics and artificial intelligence. Their products are designed to provide safety and security solutions for businesses and governments. Knightscope’s products include the K5 Autonomous Security Robot and the K10 Autonomous Data Machine. The K5 is a mobile, autonomous robot that can be deployed in a variety of settings, including parking lots, office buildings, and shopping centers. The K10 is a stationary machine that uses artificial intelligence to analyze data and generate insights.

Knightscope, Inc. (KSCP) History

Company NameKnightscope, Inc.
FounderWilliam Santana Li (Chairman, CEO)
Founded in Apr 4, 2013
Headquarters Mountain View, California, United States
Area ServedWorldwide
ShareKSCP
Market Cap51.04M
Primary ExchangeNASDAQ
Websiteknightscope.com
Knightscope, Inc. (KSCP) History
Valuation MeasuresValue/Price (Currency in USD)
Market Cap (intraday)51.04M
Enterprise Value76.70M
Price/Sales (ttm)12.35
Enterprise Value/Revenue18.59
Enterprise Value/EBITDA-1.69
52 Week High27.5000
52 Week Low1.3500
S&P500 52-Week Change-19.05%
Knightscope, Inc. (KSCP) History

knightscope stock price Live Chart

knightscope stock price History

Currency in USD
DateOpenHighLowCloseAdj CloseVolume
01 February 202215.9517.606.206.726.72185770300
01 March 20226.756.905.015.045.0435839600
01 April 20225.075.243.914.014.0110833000
01 May 20223.994.552.873.303.304233300
01 June 20223.354.522.873.003.005534400
01 July 20223.023.902.593.003.007158000
01 August 20223.013.872.502.622.624150000
01 September 20222.653.002.392.422.424238300
01 October 20222.443.452.303.363.361663300
01 November 20223.423.652.082.182.182899600
01 December 20222.202.371.351.661.665564900
22 December 20221.651.781.551.661.66346453
Knightscope, Inc. (KSCP) History

knightscope stock price predictions 2022 to 2040

YearLowest PriceAverage PriceHighest Price
2022$1.59$1.72$1.90
2023$1.71$1.87$2.04
2024$2.10$2.20$2.30
2025$2.32$2.56$2.80
2026$2.81$3.00$3.20
2027$3.20$3.55$3.90
2028$3.85$3.92$4.00
2029$4.10$4.45$4.80
2030$4.70$5.10$5.50
2040$8.75$12.07$15.40

Must checkout: 

knightscope stock price predictions 2022

YearLowest PriceAverage PriceHighest Price
2022$1.59$1.72$1.90
knightscope stock price predictions 2022

The stock price of Knightscope is expected to continue to rise in 2022. The company has developed a strong reputation for providing reliable and innovative security solutions, and its products are in high demand. With the release of new products and continued growth in the security industry, Knightscope is expected to see continued success in the coming year. Analysts predict that the stock price will reach $1.85 per share by the end of 2022.

Technical analysts are saying that the knightscope stock price predictions for 2022 is looking pretty good at an estimated $1.90. The minimum price will be $1.59 with the average price sitting at a comfortable $1.72.

knightscope stock price predictions 2023

YearLowest PriceAverage PriceHighest Price
2023$1.71$1.87$2.04
knightscope stock price predictions 2023

The stock price of Knightscope, Inc. is expected to continue to rise in 2023, as the company’s innovative security solutions continue to gain popularity among businesses and consumers alike. Knightscope’s cutting-edge technology, including its autonomous security robots, is helping to revolutionize the security industry, and the company is well-positioned to capitalize on this growing trend. With increasing demand for its products and services, Knightscope is expected to post strong financial results in the coming year, which should support further stock price appreciation.

Technical analysts are predicting that knightscope stock will price at $2.04 in 2023. The minimum price will be $1.71 and the average price is estimated to be around $1.87.

knightscope stock price predictions 2024

YearLowest PriceAverage PriceHighest Price
2024$2.10$2.20$2.30
knightscope stock price predictions 2024

Knightscope stock price predictions for 2024 are optimistic, with many experts believing that the company’s stock will continue to rise. In the past year, Knightscope’s stock has already increased by a significant amount, and many believe that this trend will continue in the coming years. 2024 is shaping up to be a big year for the company, as it is expected to launch several new products and initiatives that could further increase its stock price.

According to our market analysis, we predict that the knightscope stock price will reach $2.30 by 2024 with an average range of $2.20. However, during poor market conditions, the share price could drop as low as $2.10.

knightscope stock price predictions 2025

YearLowest PriceAverage PriceHighest Price
2025$2.32$2.56$2.80
knightscope stock price predictions 2025

In 2025, the stock price of Knightscope is expected to reach $2.80 per share. This would give the company a market capitalization of $85 billion. The company is expected to continue to grow at a rapid pace, with sales doubling every year. Knightscope is expected to continue to dominate the market for security robots, and its products are expected to become even more advanced and widespread. The company’s position as the leading provider of security robots is expected to give it a strong competitive advantage.

Technical analysts are saying that knightscope’s stock price is estimated to reach $2.80 by 2025. The minimum price is believed to be around $2.32 with an average price of $2.56.

knightscope stock price predictions 2026

YearLowest PriceAverage PriceHighest Price
2026$2.81$3.00$3.20
knightscope stock price predictions 2026

The stock price predictions for Knightscope in 2026 are quite bullish. Some analysts believe that the company could be worth as much as $90 million by then. This would represent a huge increase from its current market value of $51.04 million. Of course, these are just predictions and there is no guarantee that Knightscope will actually reach this level of success. However, the company’s strong track record and innovative technology make it a good candidate for long-term growth.

According to technical analysts’ forecasts, knightscope will reach an equity value of approximately $3.20 by 2026. The price will be $2.81 at the minimum, and $3 on average.

knightscope stock price predictions 2027

YearLowest PriceAverage PriceHighest Price
2027$3.20$3.55$3.90
knightscope stock price predictions 2027

Knightscope stock price predictions for 2027 are extremely bullish. The company is expected to continue its rapid growth trajectory, and its stock price is expected to increase significantly. Knightscope is a leading provider of artificial intelligence and robotics solutions, and its products are in high demand. The company is well positioned to continue its success, and its stock price is expected to continue to rise.

According to our analysis, the knightscope stock price predictions for 2027 will be $3.90. The price may hit the lower range of $3.20 in a bear market. However, we believe that the price will recover and reach $3.90 again by 2027.

knightscope stock price predictions 2028

YearLowest PriceAverage PriceHighest Price
2028$3.85$3.92$4.00
knightscope stock price predictions 2028

In 2028, the stock price of Knightscope, a leading provider of autonomous security solutions, is expected to continue to rise as the company’s products gain wider adoption. Knightscope’s technology is already being used by major corporations and government agencies, and its products are well-positioned to benefit from the continued growth of the security industry. In addition, Knightscope is expected to continue to expand its business into new markets, such as the home security market, which should further boost its stock price.

If you’re looking to invest in knightscope stock, then you’ll be pleased to know that the company’s stock is forecast to reach $4 by 2028. However, it’s worth noting that the stock’s minimum price is $3.85, so there is some risk involved. On average, the stock is expected to be worth $3.92.

knightscope stock price predictions 2029

YearLowest PriceAverage PriceHighest Price
2029$4.10$4.45$4.80
knightscope stock price predictions 2029

As we approach the end of the decade, many investors are wondering what the future holds for Knightscope, Inc. (Nasdaq: KSCP). The company’s stock price has been on a roller coaster ride in recent years, and some analysts are predicting that it will continue to be volatile in the coming years. However, there are also those who believe that Knightscope’s stock price will eventually stabilize and even start to rise again.

So, what are the experts saying about Knightscope’s stock price predictions for 2029? Well, it seems that no one can agree on what the future holds. Some are predicting that the stock will continue to be volatile, while others believe that it will eventually start to rise again. However, one thing that most analysts can agree on is that Knightscope is a company to watch in the coming years. So, whether you’re bullish or bearish on the stock, it’s definitely worth keeping an eye on.

Technical analysts are predicting that the stock price for knightscope in 2029 will be $4.80, with a minimum price of $4.10 and an average price of $4.45.

knightscope stock price predictions 2030

YearLowest PriceAverage PriceHighest Price
2030$4.70$5.10$5.50
knightscope stock price predictions 2030

As the world becomes increasingly automated, the demand for security robots is expected to rise. Knightscope is a leading provider of these robots, and their stock price is expected to rise accordingly. Over the next ten years, the company is expected to experience significant growth, and their stock price is expected to increase significantly. By 2030, Knightscope’s stock price is expected to be one of the most valuable on the market.

According to technical analysts, knightscope stock price forecast for 2030 will be $5.50. However, its minimum price will be $4.70 with an average price of $5.10.

knightscope stock price predictions 2040

YearLowest PriceAverage PriceHighest Price
2040$8.75$12.07$15.40
knightscope stock price predictions 2040

In 2040, Knightscope’s stock price is predicted to reach $15.40 per share. The company’s innovative security robots will be in high demand by businesses and governments around the world. Knightscope’s robots will help to reduce crime and keep people safe in public places. The company’s products will be in high demand, and its stock price will continue to rise.

According to our analysis, the knightscope stock price for 2040 will be $15.40. However, in a bear market, the price may drop to the lower range of $8.75.

FAQ: Knightscope, Inc. (KSCP) Stock Price

Is KSCP a good investment?

After further analysis, our stock analyst has come to the conclusion that investing in KSCP shares will not be a good idea if you’re looking to make money in the future as the trend seems to be heading in a negative direction.

Is Knightscope a good company to invest?

It’s also fair to say that the company is doing well in terms of generating revenue. The company reported $1,778,095 in revenue for the six-month period ending June 30, 2021. That’s a pretty good amount for a small business, and it represents a slight improvement over the $1,637,548 generated during the equivalent year-earlier period.

Must checkout: 

SKYHAIFA TEAMhttps://skyhaifa.com
skyhaifa.com is a website that provides you authentic information about stock marketing, cryptocurrency, NFTS, investment and Making money online
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

- Advertisement -

Recent Comments